Juneathon Day 3

I held a plank this morning for 1 mins 32 secs! its getting longer yay!! πŸ˜€

And we managed to get out and have a 2 mile walk! yay Although it was walking to the all you can eat Mongolian buffet place and back :/ So i probably put more than the calories i burnt back in today oops….

Alex is root march us there and back as its 28c outside so very hot and he doesnt like the heat even though this (italy) is his country lmao!

Calorie counting is still going well although the scales still arent moving 😦 but i think it takes up to 2 weeks for weight to shift when you need to lose it. So i guess i just have to keep being good and staying in my calorie intake.

The next 4 weeks i have all planned out completely foscused on juneathon and June tone up and weights! So hopefully by July i will lose these 3 kgs!

Tomorrow i start the basic 10k plan im going to run 2 miles and walk 2 miles as well to start myself off. Hopefully it wont be to hot!

Today we are watching the Jubliee on tv as im kinda sad im missing it here in Italy. So we are watching it and im drinking tea and we have cake if we want it which is very english lol

Advertisements

1 Comment (+add yours?)

  1. 7stoneitch
    Jun 03, 2012 @ 16:21:34

    Your jubilee top is lovely! With all the excercise you have planned I hope the 3kgs will melt away for you

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

The Hunter Chronicles

Frostbite - A Novel by Claire Marta

21097m

Training for my first half marathon

Jessica on the Run

The tail of an American gal with two crazy dalmatians in Northern France

%d bloggers like this: